FreeMatch preview

Mindoro Tamaraws — San Juan Knights

Basketball 01.09.2026 09:00 UTC

AI analysis of team form, streaks and match statistics — full pick, probabilities and value below.

Full Access Go deeper than the free pick Your free pick and probability are below. Full Access adds the full 7-AI consensus, every value-edge pick, math-model probabilities and complete reports for every match.
Get Full Access →
Philippines. MPBL
Philippines. MPBL
✓ Prematch ready Prematch data Line Form H2H Prediction
01.09.2026 09:00 UTC
Not started

Philippines. MPBL

Mindoro Tamaraws vs San Juan Knights — Basketball prediction

Basketball
Mindoro Tamaraws
Mindoro Tamaraws
- : -
Not started
S
San Juan Knights

Mindoro Tamaraws go head-to-head with San Juan Knights on September 1, 2026 in the Philippines. MPBL.

Recent form (W-D-L): Mindoro Tamaraws 3-0-2, San Juan Knights 4-0-1. Full analysis — form, H2H, odds and the PropickAI AI prediction — follows on this page.

How we calculated thisModel, consensus and market breakdown

Math-model prediction

AI match prediction Mindoro Tamaraws - San Juan Knights September 1, 2026

Basketball math model

The summary is built from our prematch context: line, form, lineups and Glicko.

Head-to-head and form stats

Head-to-head and form

Team form

Mindoro Tamaraws
5-0WWWWW
points for 85.3points against 70.3
San Juan Knights
5-0WWWWW
points for 94.9points against 75.7

Head-to-head and recent form per sports statistics — for reference.

Unlock the full AI analysis

Get the 7-AI consensus, math-model probabilities, value picks and full reports for every match with Full Access.

Get Full Access →
Match center
Start 01.09.2026 09:00 UTC
Match center

Mindoro Tamaraws - San Juan Knights

Form 5/5 recent games
Match center
Mindoro Tamaraws
W L L W W
24.08 09:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 120:74 Negros HacienderosNegros Hacienderos
21.08 09:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 69:70 Cebu GreatsCebu Greats
10.08 09:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 51:62 Marikina ShoemastersMarikina Shoemasters
03.08 07:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 82:62 Bulacan KuyasBulacan Kuyas
26.07 20:01 UTC Philippines: MPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 84:82 MeycauayanMeycauayan
3 Wins
2 Losses
81.2 Scored
70.0 Conceded
60% Win percentage
San Juan Knights
W L W W W
26.08 11:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
San Juan Knights 78:71 Batangas CityBatangas City
22.08 11:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
San Juan Knights 64:71 Binan Tatak GelBinan Tatak Gel
15.08 09:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
San Juan Knights 120:77 Imus BraderhoodImus Braderhood
10.08 11:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
San Juan Knights 124:75 Manila Batang QuiapoManila Batang Quiapo
04.08 07:00 UTC Philippines: MPBL
San Juan Knights 120:96 Negros HacienderosNegros Hacienderos
4 Wins
1 Losses
101.2 Scored
78.0 Conceded
80% Win percentage

Frequently asked questions

What does PropickAI predict for Mindoro Tamaraws vs San Juan Knights?

The consensus of 7 AI models and the Glicko-2 rating leans to Mindoro Tamaraws. Full probabilities and bookmaker odds are shown on this page.

What are the bookmaker odds for Mindoro Tamaraws vs San Juan Knights?

Live odds for Mindoro Tamaraws vs San Juan Knights from multiple bookmakers are listed on this page and refresh as the market moves.

When does Mindoro Tamaraws vs San Juan Knights start?

September 1, 2026.