Free access Sign in to unlock the full prediction Create a free account to see the full AI breakdown, probabilities, risks and history.
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay

Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ - Hallquist Lithen J

๐ŸŽฏ PropickAI prediction

Our model prediction (Glicko-2)

2 Hallquist Lithen J โ€” 54%

Pure model vs market (2 ยท Hallquist Lithen J): model 46% ยท market 55% ฮ” โˆ’9 pp model estimates below the market

1 ยท Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ46.3%
2 ยท Hallquist Lithen J53.7%

Model estimate: win Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ 46.3%, win Hallquist Lithen J 53.7%. Model favourite โ€” Hallquist Lithen J.

Informational estimate, not a betting recommendation.

AI agent prediction

Independent AI-agent assessment from our data (model, market line, form, H2H)

2Hallquist Lithen J (odds1.70) Score 1:2 confidence 54%
  • Vasa I
  • ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ โ€” Hallquist Lithen J
  • ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช (tennis)
  • Vasa I
  • ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ: forma VP (1)
  • Hallquist Lithen J
  • ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช: forma VPPV (2)
  • Model backs Hallquist Lithen J
  • ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช: probability 54% vs 59% on the line (odds 1.70)
  • no edge over the line (-5 pp) โ€” informational only.

Analytical AI-agent assessment, not a betting recommendation.

Math-model prediction

AI match prediction Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ - Hallquist Lithen J July 31, 2026

Tennis math model

The summary is built from our prematch context: line, form, lineups and Glicko.

Line favourite market consensus: Hallquist Lithen J. We cross-check with Glicko and the math model below.
  • Win odds (market consensus): 1 2.04 / 2 1.70

For reference

Fair probability (no margin)

Probability excluding the bookmaker margin โ€” for reference, not a betting recommendation.
Winner bookmaker margin 7.8%
1 45.5%
2 54.5%

Odds source: market consensus. This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds โ€” reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.

Tennis ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay clay 31.07.2026 07:00 UTC Not started
31.07.2026 07:00 UTC Not started
Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ
Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ
W
H
Hallquist Lithen J
W
-:-
Odds
P1 2.04 45.5% BetBoom
P2 1.70 54.6% BetBoom
Coverage: clay
Preview Statistics Broadcast Comments

About the athletes

- Country -
- Rating -
- Age -
- Height (cm) -
- Weight (kg) -
- Hand -
- Seed -
clay Coverage clay
0 H2H 0
Match center
Start 31.07.2026 07:00 UTC
Coverage clay
Form 5 matches
Match center

Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ - Hallquist Lithen J

V baze uchteny nedavnie matchi oboikh uchastnikov.

Form 1/1 recent games
H2H 0 head-to-head matches
Market 2 model / bookmakers
Flashscore match data source checked
Odds match data source checked
Line depth match data source checked
Present in data
Market Form Match Participants Line Overview
More needed
H2H Championat, Flashscore
Tournament Championat, Flashscore
Movement Line history
Market and Glicko

Tennis math model. Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.

Outcome Line Glicko Signal
Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ 45.4% 46.3%
Hallquist Lithen J 54.6% 53.7% market and model agree

Glicko-2 is a team-strength rating: it weighs the line, history and consistency, but is not a guarantee.

Tennis math model
P1 / P2 46.3% / 53.7% probabilities
Rating 1,581 / 1,530 Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ / Hallquist Lithen J
RD 232 / 223 rating uncertainty
r +/- 2RD 1,116-2,046 / 1,083-1,976 strength interval
HFA: 0 HFA mu: 0.000 MoV: on N: N=1 P: two_way_glicko2_expected_score

Best value: no value found

Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.

Betting snapshot
1X2
2 1.70 market consensus ยท no value ยท model 53.7%
1 2.04 market consensus ยท no value ยท model 46.3%
Total
Over 21.5 1.87 market consensus ยท line only
Under 21.5 1.84 market consensus ยท line only

Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.

Bookmaker line

Match markets

bookmaker line and markets

Handicap

Outcome Baltbet Betcity
1.85 54.1% 1.85 54.1%
1.85 54.1% 1.85 54.1%

Total

Outcome Baltbet Betcity
Over 21.5 1.85 54.1% 1.88 53.2%
Under 21.5 1.85 54.1% 1.82 55.0%

Outcome (1X2)

Outcome Baltbet Betcity
2.03 49.3% 2.04 49.0%
1.70 58.8% 1.69 59.2%
Match center
Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ
W
29.07 07:30 UTC ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay
Vasa I. ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ 2:0 Karthik P. ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ
1 Wins
0 Losses
2.0 Sets won
0.0 Sets lost
100% Win percentage
Hallquist Lithen J
W
29.07 07:30 UTC ITF Men - Singles: M15 Wels (Austria), clay
Hallquist Lithen J 2:0 Kobierski J. ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น
1 Wins
0 Losses
2.0 Sets won
0.0 Sets lost
100% Win percentage