Free access Sign in to unlock the full prediction Create a free account to see the full AI breakdown, probabilities, risks and history.
UTR Pro. Men. Obern
UTR Pro. Men. Obern International

Johnson Cooper - Phillips J

Tennis UTR Pro. Men. Obern
UTR Pro. Men. Obern 31.07.2026 15:10 UTC Finished
31.07.2026 15:10 UTC Finished
Johnson Cooper
Johnson Cooper
Phillips J
Phillips J
2:0 6:2 6:2
1 2 GP
Johnson Cooper 6 6 2
Phillips J 2 2 0
1 2
Odds
P1 1.80 51.4% BetBoom
P2 1.90 48.7% BetBoom
Preview Statistics Broadcast Comments

About the athletes

- Country -
- Rating -
- Age -
- Height (cm) -
- Weight (kg) -
- Hand -
- Seed -
- Coverage -
0 H2H 0

Johnson Cooper face Phillips J on July 31, 2026 in the UTR Pro. Men. Obern, International.

PrognozAI's Glicko-2 model gives the home side 55% to win. Below: team form, head-to-head history, bookmaker odds and the full PrognozAI AI breakdown.

🎯 PropickAI prediction
Medium confidence

Our model prediction (Glicko-2)

1 Johnson Cooper55%

1 · Johnson Cooper ✓ Pick55.3%
2 · Phillips J44.7%

Model estimate: win Johnson Cooper 55.3%, win Phillips J 44.7%. Model favourite — Johnson Cooper.

Informational estimate, not a betting recommendation.

AI agent prediction

Independent AI-agent assessment from our data (model, market line, form, H2H)

1Johnson Cooper (odds1.80) Score 2:1 confidence 55% ✓ outcome correct
  • Dzhonson Kuper: forma PV (1)
  • Model backs Dzhonson Kuper: probability 55% vs 56% on the line (odds 1.80)
  • no edge over the line (-0 pp) — informational only.

Analytical AI-agent assessment, not a betting recommendation.

Math-model prediction

AI match prediction Johnson Cooper - Phillips J July 31, 2026

Tennis math model

Based on the collected prematch data, the favourite looks like Johnson Cooper.

Line favourite Fonbet: Johnson Cooper. We cross-check with Glicko and the math model below.
  • Win odds (Fonbet): 1 1.80 / 2 1.90
  • Glicko: Johnson Cooper 55.3% / Phillips J 44.7%

For reference

Fair probability (no margin)

Probability excluding the bookmaker margin — for reference, not a betting recommendation.
Winner bookmaker margin 8.2%
1 ✓ Pick 51.4%
2 48.6%

Odds source: Fonbet. This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds — reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.

For reference

Line movement

How the odds changed from opening to the current line — for reference, not a betting recommendation.
Winner 1 1.80 → 1.80
Winner 2 1.90 → 1.90

↓ odds shortened (money on this outcome), ↑ drifted (line weakened). For reference, not a betting recommendation.

Match center
Start 31.07.2026 15:10 UTC
Market 1 51.4% @ 1.80 / 2 48.6% @ 1.90
Form 2 matches
Match center

Johnson Cooper - Phillips J

V baze uchteny nedavnie matchi oboikh uchastnikov.

Form 2/2 recent games
H2H 0 head-to-head matches
Market 2 model / bookmakers
Flashscore match data source checked
Odds match data source checked
Bookiesapi match data source checked
Line depth match data source checked
Present in data
Market Form Match Participants Line Movement Overview
More needed
H2H Championat, Flashscore
Tournament Championat, Flashscore
Post-match / PropickAI database
Score 2:0
Events 0
Statistics 0
Set Johnson Cooper Phillips J Result
Set 1 6 2 6:2
Set 2 6 2 6:2
PropickAI check: math model and Glicko-2

We mark in green only strong signals where the model passed our publication filter. The other rows are for audit and training.

Option Signal Prediction / actual Rating
Glicko-2: base favourite Audit tennis is audit-only for now: surface, serve/return and market are needed Data: line, form home - 55.3% fact: home hit / ROI 80.0% / Brier 0.400 / LogLoss 0.593
Glicko-2: calibrated favourite Audit tennis is audit-only for now: surface, serve/return and market are needed Data: line, form home - 50.6% fact: home hit / ROI 80.0% / Brier 0.487 / LogLoss 0.681
Market and Glicko

Tennis math model. Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.

Outcome Line Glicko Signal
Johnson Cooper 51.4% 55.3% market and model agree
Phillips J 48.7% 44.7%
1X2: 1 Bookies

Glicko-2 is a team-strength rating: it weighs the line, history and consistency, but is not a guarantee.

Tennis math model
P1 / P2 55.3% / 44.7% probabilities
Rating 1,601 / 1,500 Johnson Cooper / Phillips J
RD 248 / 350 rating uncertainty
r +/- 2RD 1,105-2,098 / 800-2,200 strength interval
HFA: 0 HFA mu: 0.000 MoV: on N: N=1 P: two_way_glicko2_expected_score

Best value: no value found

Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.

Betting snapshot
1X2
2 1.90 Fonbet · no value · model 44.7%
1 1.80 Fonbet · no value · model 55.3%

Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.

Bookmaker line

Match markets

Open on Fonbet →
bookmaker line and markets

Outcome (1X2)

Outcome Fonbet
1.80 55.6%
1.90 52.6%
Match center
Johnson Cooper
L W
18.07 13:00 UTC+0 UTR Pro. Men. Noksvill
Johnson Cooper 1:2 Pitts N
17.07 17:10 UTC+0 UTR Pro. Men. Noksvill
Johnson Cooper 2:0 Robinson Ch
1 Wins
1 Losses
1.5 Sets won
1.0 Sets lost
50% Win percentage
Phillips J
L W
18.07 13:00 UTC+0 UTR Pro. Men. Noksvill
Phillips J 1:2 Pitts N
17.07 17:10 UTC+0 UTR Pro. Men. Noksvill
Phillips J 2:0 Robinson Ch
1 Wins
1 Losses
1.5 Sets won
1.0 Sets lost
50% Win percentage