AI verdict
Model consensus and the Glicko-2 rating lean to Inter. Full breakdown below.
Picks locked before kickoff results verified after public accuracy log →Serie A
Inter - Hellas Verona
Inter go head-to-head with Hellas Verona on May 3, 2025 in the Serie A, Italy.
Recent form (W-D-L): Inter 2-1-2, Hellas Verona 0-2-3. Sportsbooks lean towards Inter, an implied 69% to win. Read on for detailed stats, previous meetings, the bookmaker line and the PropickAI neural-network verdict.
How we calculated thisModel, consensus and market breakdown
Math-model prediction
AI match prediction Inter - Hellas Verona May 3, 2025
Football math modelBased on the collected prematch data, the favourite looks like Inter.
- 1X2 odds (market consensus): 1 1.41 / X 4.79 / 2 8.65
- 1X2 market: Inter 68.6% / X 20.2% / Hellas Verona 11.2%
- Total 2.5: over probability 50.5%
For reference
Fair probability (no margin)
Probability excluding the bookmaker margin — for reference, not a betting recommendation.
Odds source: SStats Consensus line. This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds — reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.
Unlock the full AI analysis
Get the 7-AI consensus, math-model probabilities, value picks and full reports for every match with Full Access.
Play free: you start with $10,000 in virtual money. Bet on this match at our odds, then track your profit and climb the global leaderboard. No real money, no sign-up.
Inter - Hellas Verona
Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.
Match markets
Match Winner
| Outcome | SStats Consensus |
|---|---|
| 1.41 70.9% | |
| X | 4.79 20.9% |
| 8.65 11.6% |
Double chance
| Outcome | SStats Consensus |
|---|---|
| draw_away | 3.14 31.9% |
| home_away | 1.22 82.0% |
| home_draw | 1.10 90.9% |
Goals Over/Under
| Outcome | SStats Consensus |
|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1.93 51.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 1.97 50.8% |
Home/Away
| Outcome | SStats Consensus |
|---|---|
| 1.13 88.5% | |
| 6.89 14.5% |
Inter
Roma
Bolonya
Kalyari
Parma Kalcho
Hellas Verona
Kalyari
Roma
Dzhenoa
Torino
Lechche
Full head-to-head history: Inter - Hellas Verona
Match history
Unlock the full match prediction
The Inter - Hellas Verona breakdown — outcomes, probabilities, risks and history — is available after a free sign-in.
- Full AI consensus of 7 models
- Win probabilities & value flags
- Match history & form
Frequently asked questions
When does Inter vs Hellas Verona start?
May 3, 2025.