UEFA Europa League
Nottingham Forest - Malmo FF
Nottingham Forest face Malmo FF on November 27, 2025 in the UEFA Europa League, World.
Recent form (W-D-L): Nottingham Forest 1-2-1, Malmo FF 1-1-3. Sportsbooks lean towards Nottingham Forest, an implied 78% to win. Scroll down for team stats, head-to-head record, odds and the PrognozAI AI pick.
Math-model prediction
AI match prediction Nottingham Forest - Malmo FF November 27, 2025
Football math modelBased on the collected prematch data, the favourite looks like Nottingham Forest.
- 1X2 odds (market consensus): 1 1.21 / X 6.42 / 2 13.84
- 1X2 market: Nottingham Forest 78.3% / X 14.8% / Malmo FF 6.9%
- Total 2.5: over probability 58.0%
For reference
Fair probability (no margin)
Probability excluding the bookmaker margin — for reference, not a betting recommendation.Odds source: market consensus. This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds — reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.
Buy the full AI analysis
Full match breakdown: outcomes, market scenarios, form, lineups and key risks. During live you can get another, more accurate prediction accounting for the score, minute and tempo. Price: $1
Payment via YooKassa. After payment we will redirect you to a private link with the prediction.
Nottingham Forest - Malmo FF
What data is collected and where it is shown
Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.
Match markets
Match Winner
| Outcome | 10Bet | 188Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 83.3% | 1.20 83.3% | 1.25 80.0% | 1.20 83.3% | 1.20 83.3% | 1.25 80.0% | |
| X | 5.90 17.0% | 6.30 15.9% | 6.53 15.3% | 6.00 16.7% | 7.00 14.3% | 6.40 15.6% |
| 16.50 6.1% | 11.50 8.7% | 15.50 6.5% | 13.00 7.7% | 12.00 8.3% | 15.00 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Outcome | 10Bet | 188Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | Marathonbet | Pinnacle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| no | 1.53 65.4% | 1.63 61.4% | 1.55 64.5% | 1.62 61.7% | 1.57 63.7% | 1.55 64.5% | 1.50 66.7% | 1.54 64.9% | 1.53 65.4% |
| yes | 2.35 42.6% | 2.23 44.8% | 2.32 43.1% | 2.20 45.5% | 2.25 44.4% | 2.35 42.6% | 2.50 40.0% | 2.32 43.1% | 2.55 39.2% |
Double chance
| Outcome | 10Bet | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Marathonbet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| draw_away | 4.20 23.8% | 4.38 22.8% | 4.20 23.8% | 4.00 25.0% | 4.30 23.3% | 4.45 22.5% |
| home_away | 1.11 90.1% | 1.15 87.0% | 1.13 88.5% | 1.11 90.1% | 1.12 89.3% | 1.14 87.7% |
| home_draw | 1.03 97.1% | 1.03 97.1% | 1.04 96.2% | 1.05 95.2% | 1.05 95.2% | 1.03 97.1% |
Goals Over/Under
| Outcome | 10Bet | 188Bet | 1xBet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1.04 96.2% | — | 1.01 99.0% |
| Over 1.0 | — | — | 1.03 97.1% |
| Over 1.25 | — | — | 1.06 94.3% |
| Over 1.5 | 1.20 83.3% | — | 1.14 87.7% |
| Over 2.5 | 1.65 60.6% | — | — |
| Over 3.0 | — | 1.87 53.5% | — |
| Over 3.5 | 2.62 38.2% | — | — |
| Over 4.5 | 4.75 21.1% | — | — |
| Over 5.5 | 8.00 12.5% | — | — |
| Under 0.5 | 10.00 10.0% | — | — |
| Under 1.5 | 4.33 23.1% | — | — |
| Under 2.5 | 2.20 45.5% | — | — |
| Under 3.0 | — | 2.02 49.5% | — |
| Under 3.5 | 1.48 67.6% | — | — |
| Under 4.5 | 1.18 84.8% | — | — |
| Under 5.5 | 1.07 93.5% | — | — |
Nottingham Forest
Sturm Graz
FC Porto
Midtyullann
Real Betis
Malmo FF
Panathinaikos
Dinamo Zagreb
Ludogorets
Sigma Olomouts
Full head-to-head historyNottingham Forest - Malmo FF
Match history
Unlock the full match prediction
The Nottingham Forest - Malmo FF breakdown — outcomes, probabilities, risks and history — is available after a free sign-in.
- Full AI consensus of 7 models
- Win probabilities & value flags
- Match history & form