FreeMatch preview

Newells Old Boys — 17 de Agosto

Futsal 19.08.2026 22:30 UTC
Favourite 17 de Agosto best odds 1.07

AI analysis of team form, streaks and match statistics — full pick, probabilities and value below.

Full Access Go deeper than the free pick Your free pick and probability are below. Full Access adds the full 7-AI consensus, every value-edge pick, math-model probabilities and complete reports for every match.
Get Full Access →
Primera Division Argentina
19.08.2026 22:30 UTC
Finished

Primera Division

Argentina

Newells Old Boys vs 17 de Agosto — Futsal prediction

Argentina Futsal
Newells Old Boys
Newells Old Boys
1 : 2
Finished
17 de Agosto
17 de Agosto

Newells Old Boys take on 17 de Agosto on August 19, 2026 in the Primera Division, Argentina.

Scroll down for team stats, head-to-head record, odds and the PropickAI AI pick.

Math-model prediction

AI match prediction Newells Old Boys - 17 de Agosto August 19, 2026

The summary is built from our prematch context: line, form, lineups and Glicko.

Play-by-play

Match timeline

Newells Old Boys17 de Agosto
  • 9' Yellow card Newells Old Boys
  • 10' Yellow card 17 de Agosto
  • 16' Goal 17 de Agosto
  • 23' Goal 17 de Agosto
  • 28' Goal Newells Old Boys
  • 31' Yellow card 17 de Agosto
  • 37' Yellow card Newells Old Boys

Play-by-play: gismo. For reference.

Unlock the full AI analysis

Get the 7-AI consensus, math-model probabilities, value picks and full reports for every match with Full Access.

Get Full Access →
Match center
Start 19.08.2026 22:30 UTC
Match center

Newells Old Boys - 17 de Agosto

Form 0/1 recent games
Bookmaker line

Match markets

Open on Fonbet →
bookmaker line and markets

Full Time Result

Outcome Fonbet
20.00 5.0%
X 4.65 21.5%
1.07 93.5%

Handicap

Outcome Fonbet
1.27 78.7%
1.47 68.0%
2.07 48.3%
3.40 29.4%
2.50 40.0%
1.67 59.9%

Total

Outcome Fonbet
Over 2.5 1.40 71.4%
Over 3.5 3.20 31.3%
Over 4.5 3.05 32.8%
Over 5.5 3.65 27.4%
Under 2.5 2.75 36.4%
Under 3.5 1.30 76.9%
Under 4.5 1.33 75.2%
Under 5.5 1.24 80.7%
Match center
17 de Agosto
W
14.08 23:30 UTC Primera Division
17 de Agosto 3:0 Kimberley AC
1 Wins
0 Losses
3.0 Scored
0.0 Conceded
100% Win percentage

Recent form

Newells Old Boys WWLLDL
17 de Agosto WWLWWW

Standings

# PWDL+/-Pts
1Boca Juniors2416534453
2Independiente2317243253
3America Del Sud2415452049
4Barracas Central2315263847
5River Plate2414461346
617 de Agosto2512671442
7Racing Club2611691139
8Ferrocarril Oeste2410681036
9Kimberley AC24996136
10Pinocho249510-832
11Camioneros258512-1029
12Newells Old Boys247512-126
13Hebraica247413-2125
14San Lorenzo de Almagro246513-1523
15Jorge Newbery245613-2121
16Estudiantil Porteno245613-2821
17Estrella de Boedo254516-3117
18Glorias253517-4814

Sportradar · Winline StatsHub

Team form & streaks

Newells Old Boys DWWLLD
17 de Agosto WWLWDW

Sportradar · Winline StatsHub

Standings around this match Primera Division 2026

# PWDL+/-Pts
617 de Agosto2512671442
12Newells Old Boys247512-126

Sportradar · Winline StatsHub

Frequently asked questions

What does PropickAI predict for Newells Old Boys vs 17 de Agosto?

The consensus of 7 AI models and the Glicko-2 rating leans to Newells Old Boys. Full probabilities and bookmaker odds are shown on this page.

What are the bookmaker odds for Newells Old Boys vs 17 de Agosto?

Live odds for Newells Old Boys vs 17 de Agosto from multiple bookmakers are listed on this page and refresh as the market moves.

When does Newells Old Boys vs 17 de Agosto start?

August 19, 2026.