AI verdict
Model consensus and the Glicko-2 rating lean to De Minaur A. Full breakdown below.
Picks locked before kickoff results verified after public accuracy log →
Our model prediction (Glicko-2)
PropickAI model · comparison with the market line (no margin)
2 De Minaur A — 91%
Model estimate: win Guerrieri A 9.3%, win De Minaur A 90.7%. Model favourite — De Minaur A.
Informational estimate, not a betting recommendation.
Match winner — De Minaur A
How often this pick wins on our settled history — not a profit forecast.
Math-model prediction
The summary is built from our prematch context: line, form, lineups and Glicko.
For reference
Odds source: consensus of 7 books (Baltbet, Betcity, Fonbet, Kambi BetMGM, Kambi Unibet, Leon). This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds — reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.
For reference
↓ odds shortened (money on this outcome), ↑ drifted (line weakened). For reference, not a betting recommendation.
Market consensus
Consensus probability with the bookmaker margin removed; the number on the right is the best available odds. For reference only, not a bet.
Get the 7-AI consensus, math-model probabilities, value picks and full reports for every match with Full Access.
| Guerrieri A | De Minaur A | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63.8% | 75% |
| Hard % | 66.4% | 0% |
| Clay % | 60.7% | 0% |
| Grass % | 50% | 0% |
| Deciding set % | 63.7% | 66.7% |
| Tie-breaks % | 37.7% | 100% |
| Titles (total) | 4 | 0 |
| Last 10 | WWWLWLWWWW | LWWW |
Source: scorego-app.com
| Guerrieri A | De Minaur A | |
|---|---|---|
| Aces per match | 3.46 | 1.96 |
| Double faults per match | 2.94 | 4.04 |
| Breaks per match | 1.84 | 1.41 |
Source:tennisstats.com (per-match averages)
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 64.7% 11 / 17 Matches | 73.1% 19 / 26 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 65.9% 27 / 41 Matches | 74.4% 32 / 43 Matches |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 54.6% 6 / 11 Matches | 78.1% 25 / 32 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 54.6% 6 / 11 Matches | 78.1% 25 / 32 Matches |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 71.4% 5 / 7 Matches | 50.0% 1 / 2 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 71.4% 5 / 7 Matches | 50.0% 1 / 2 Matches |
Source:tennisstats.com
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| H2H wins | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Sets | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
| Wins this year | 65.2% 30 / 46 Matches | 72.7% 48 / 66 Matches |
| Wins in 12 mo. | 65.7% 46 / 70 Matches | 73.5% 61 / 83 Matches |
| Current rank | 7 | 187 |
Source: tennisstats.com
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| Prize money (career) | $19,673,027 USD | $64,293 USD |
| Rating | 7 | 187 |
| Age | 27 | 27 |
| Height | 1.83m | 1.80m |
| Weight | 69kg | 75kg |
| Playing hand | Right-handed | Left-handed |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | |
|---|---|---|
| Match Wins | 65 % | 73 % |
| Match Wins (3 Sets) | 63 % | 75 % |
| Match Wins (5 Sets) | 71 % | 50 % |
| Wins in Straight Sets | 46 % | 47 % |
| Wins From Behind | 24 % | 36 % |
| Won At Least 1 Set | 80 % | 76 % |
| Set 1 Win | 63 % | 58 % |
| Set 2 Win | 63 % | 65 % |
Source:tennisstats.com
Outcome percentages for totals and props: values for each player and a match-total column.
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Games in a Set | 9.96 | 9.91 | 9.94 |
| Over 6.5 | 97 % | 97 % | 97 % |
| Over 7.5 | 91 % | 85 % | 88 % |
| Over 8.5 | 77 % | 80 % | 79 % |
| Over 9.5 | 54 % | 55 % | 55 % |
| Over 10.5 | 29 % | 28 % | 29 % |
| Over 11.5 | 29 % | 28 % | 29 % |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces Per Match | 3.46 | 1.96 | 5.42 |
| Most Aces in a match | 40 % | 17 % | N/A |
| 1+ | 97 % | 66 % | 98 % |
| 2+ | 77 % | 43 % | 94 % |
| 3+ | 60 % | 30 % | 90 % |
| 4+ | 40 % | 21 % | 73 % |
| 5+ | 26 % | 13 % | 69 % |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaks Per Match | 1.84 | 1.41 | 3.25 |
| Over 0.5 | 100 % | 53 % | 100 % |
| Over 1.5 | 43 % | 53 % | 77 % |
| Over 2.5 | 40 % | 49 % | 77 % |
| Over 3.5 | 3 % | 2 % | 60 % |
| Over 4.5 | 0 % | 2 % | 5 % |
| Over 5.5 | 0 % | 2 % | 3 % |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tie Breaks Per Match | 0.49 | 0.3 | 0.39 |
| Over 0.5 | 46 % | 27 % | 36 % |
| Over 1.5 | 3 % | 3 % | 3 % |
| Under 0.5 | 54 % | 73 % | 36 % |
| Under 1.5 | 97 % | 97 % | 3 % |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Faults Per Match | 2.94 | 4.04 | 6.98 |
| Over 0.5 (1+) | 94 % | 98 % | 100 % |
| Over 1.5 (2+) | 83 % | 91 % | 95 % |
| Over 2.5 (3+) | 51 % | 68 % | 91 % |
| Over 3.5 (4+) | 34 % | 55 % | 83 % |
| Over 4.5 (5+) | 17 % | 28 % | 66 % |
| Over 5.5 (6+) | 9 % | 21 % | 50 % |
| Alex De Minaur | Andrea Guerrieri | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Points Won Per Match | 7.64 | 6.55 | 14.19 |
| Over 4.5 (5+) | 69 % | 58 % | 64 % |
| Over 5.5 (6+) | 59 % | 35 % | 47 % |
| Over 6.5 (7+) | 52 % | 26 % | 39 % |
| Over 7.5 (8+) | 41 % | 16 % | 29 % |
| Over 8.5 (9+) | 38 % | 13 % | 26 % |
| Over 9.5 (10+) | 38 % | 13 % | 26 % |
Source:tennisstats.com
Guerrieri A host De Minaur A in tennis, in US Open. Men. Qualifying Wild Card Challenge, on 1 September 2026. Our Glicko-2 rating model leans to De Minaur A: roughly 91% to win. Sportsbook prices (4 books) put that result at roughly 92%.
Latest form: Guerrieri A 4 won and 1 lost; De Minaur A 3 won and 2 lost. Guerrieri A arrive on a winning run. On the Glicko scale it is 1811 for Guerrieri A against 1856 for De Minaur A - a gap of 45 points.
Our model and the market consensus broadly agree on this match. Model confidence in the favourite is high. That is a 1-point gap to the market. On a hit-rate basis the steadier pick tilts to a covered market on De Minaur A - double chance looks calmer than a clean win. Key markers: an edge of 45 Glicko rating points, the model's 91% for De Minaur A. Below on this page: team form, head-to-head history, bookmaker odds and the full PropickAI AI breakdown. This is a probability read from our model plus the market line, not a guaranteed outcome.
Playoff draw
Playoff draw: gismo. For reference.
Play free: you start with $10,000 in virtual money. Bet on this match at our odds, then track your profit and climb the global leaderboard. No real money, no sign-up.
V baze uchteny nedavnie matchi oboikh uchastnikov.
Tennis math model. Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.
Glicko-2 is a team-strength rating: it weighs the line, history and consistency, but is not a guarantee.
Model = Glicko + Elo strength prior (heuristic, historical calibration in progress). Glicko9.3% · +Elo prior (weight0.32).
Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.
Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.
| Outcome | Baltbet | Betcity | Fonbet |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | 1.43 69.9% | |
| — | — | 1.22 82.0% | |
| 2.13 47.0% | 2.13 47.0% | — | |
| 1.80 55.6% | 1.74 57.5% | — | |
| — | — | 2.60 38.5% | |
| — | — | 3.80 26.3% | |
| — | — | 5.80 17.2% | |
| — | — | 1.11 90.1% | |
| — | — | 1.20 83.3% | |
| — | — | 1.33 75.2% | |
| — | — | 1.57 63.7% | |
| — | — | 1.98 50.5% | |
| 1.70 58.8% | 1.72 58.1% | — | |
| 1.99 50.3% | 2.10 47.6% | — |
| Outcome | Fonbet |
|---|---|
| 14.00 7.1% | |
| 1.01 99.0% |
| Outcome | Baltbet | Betcity | Fonbet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 26.5 | — | — | 1.45 69.0% |
| Over 27.5 | — | — | 1.62 61.7% |
| Over 28.5 | 1.84 54.4% | 1.87 53.5% | 1.85 54.1% |
| Over 29.5 | 1.98 50.5% | 1.94 51.6% | 2.02 49.5% |
| Over 30.5 | — | — | 2.25 44.4% |
| Over 31.5 | — | — | 2.45 40.8% |
| Over 32.5 | — | — | 2.65 37.7% |
| Over 33.5 | — | — | 2.85 35.1% |
| Under 26.5 | — | — | 2.55 39.2% |
| Under 27.5 | — | — | 2.15 46.5% |
| Under 28.5 | 1.95 51.3% | 1.93 51.8% | — |
| Under 29.5 | 1.81 55.3% | 1.86 53.8% | — |
| Outcome | Fonbet |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2.75 36.4% |
| Under 3.5 | 1.42 70.4% |
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pari | 16 | 1.02 |
| Winline | 11 | 1.04 |
| Betcity | 16 | 1.01 |
Guerrieri A
De Minaur A
The Guerrieri A - De Minaur A breakdown — outcomes, probabilities, risks and history — is available after a free sign-in.
The consensus of 7 AI models and the Glicko-2 rating leans to De Minaur A. Full probabilities and bookmaker odds are shown on this page.
Live odds for Guerrieri A vs De Minaur A from multiple bookmakers are listed on this page and refresh as the market moves.
September 1, 2026.