AI verdict
Model consensus and the Glicko-2 rating lean to Tabilo A. Full breakdown below.
Picks locked before kickoff results verified after public accuracy log →
Our model prediction (Glicko-2)
2 Tabilo A — 55%
Model estimate: win Hanfmann Y 44.7%, win Tabilo A 55.3%. Model favourite — Tabilo A.
Informational estimate, not a betting recommendation.
Match winner — Tabilo A
How often this pick wins on our settled history — not a profit forecast.
Math-model prediction
Based on the collected prematch data, the favourite looks like Tabilo A.
For reference
Odds source: consensus of 7 books (Baltbet, Betcity, Fonbet, Kambi BetMGM, Kambi Unibet, Leon). This is the fair probability after removing the bookmaker margin from the odds — reference information, not a prediction or a betting recommendation.
For reference
↓ odds shortened (money on this outcome), ↑ drifted (line weakened). For reference, not a betting recommendation.
Market consensus
Consensus probability with the bookmaker margin removed; the number on the right is the best available odds. For reference only, not a bet.
Get the 7-AI consensus, math-model probabilities, value picks and full reports for every match with Full Access.
| Hanfmann Y | Tabilo A | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53.4% | 61.1% |
| Hard % | 49.6% | 58.1% |
| Clay % | 56.9% | 64.9% |
| Grass % | 47.5% | 47.6% |
| Deciding set % | 62.3% | 57.9% |
| Tie-breaks % | 43.4% | 51.3% |
| Titles (total) | 1 | 9 |
| Last 10 | LWLWWLWWWL | LWLLWWWLLW |
Source: scorego-app.com
| Hanfmann Y | Tabilo A | |
|---|---|---|
| Aces per match | 7.62 | 5.29 |
| Double faults per match | 2.1 | 1.78 |
| Breaks per match | 1.86 | 2.23 |
Source:tennisstats.com (per-match averages)
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 54.6% 6 / 11 Matches | 58.8% 10 / 17 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 63.9% 23 / 36 Matches | 64.3% 27 / 42 Matches |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 63.6% 14 / 22 Matches | 62.1% 18 / 29 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 63.6% 14 / 22 Matches | 62.1% 18 / 29 Matches |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| Win Percentage 2026 Calendar Year | 50.0% 3 / 6 Matches | 0.0% 0 / 2 Matches |
| Win Percentage Last 12 Months | 50.0% 3 / 6 Matches | 0.0% 0 / 2 Matches |
Source:tennisstats.com
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| H2H wins | 0 (0.0%) | 2 (100.0%) |
| Sets | 0 (0.0%) | 4 (100.0%) |
| Wins this year | 56.8% 25 / 44 Matches | 56.6% 30 / 53 Matches |
| Wins in 12 mo. | 60.9% 42 / 69 Matches | 60.3% 47 / 78 Matches |
| Current rank | 54 | 28 |
Source: tennisstats.com
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| Prize money (career) | $3,180,655 USD | $4,284,053 USD |
| Rating | 54 | 28 |
| Age | 34 | 29 |
| Height | 1.93m | 1.88m |
| Weight | 86kg | 75kg |
| Playing hand | Right-handed | Left-handed |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | |
|---|---|---|
| Match Wins | 57 % | 57 % |
| Match Wins (3 Sets) | 59 % | 58 % |
| Match Wins (5 Sets) | 33 % | 50 % |
| Wins in Straight Sets | 36 % | 32 % |
| Wins From Behind | 14 % | 26 % |
| Won At Least 1 Set | 68 % | 74 % |
| Set 1 Win | 52 % | 55 % |
| Set 2 Win | 50 % | 51 % |
Source:tennisstats.com
| Date | Tournament | Results |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 12 2024 | Davis Cup - World Group ATP | Yannick Hanfmann 2 – 0 Alejandro Tabilo |
| May 10 2024 | Rome ATP (Clay) | Yannick Hanfmann 0 – 2 Alejandro Tabilo |
| Feb 13 2024 | Buenos Aires ATP (Clay) | Yannick Hanfmann 0 – 2 Alejandro Tabilo |
Source:tennisstats.com
Outcome percentages for totals and props: values for each player and a match-total column.
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average Games in a Set | 10.48 | 9.83 | 10.16 |
| Over 6.5 | 97 % | 98 % | 98 % |
| Over 7.5 | 90 % | 92 % | 91 % |
| Over 8.5 | 85 % | 77 % | 81 % |
| Over 9.5 | 64 % | 56 % | 60 % |
| Over 10.5 | 36 % | 27 % | 32 % |
| Over 11.5 | 36 % | 27 % | 32 % |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces Per Match | 7.62 | 5.29 | 12.91 |
| Most Aces in a match | 49 % | 35 % | N/A |
| 1+ | 97 % | 96 % | 99 % |
| 2+ | 95 % | 92 % | 99 % |
| 3+ | 95 % | 80 % | 98 % |
| 4+ | 82 % | 67 % | 98 % |
| 5+ | 74 % | 57 % | 96 % |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaks Per Match | 1.86 | 2.23 | 4.09 |
| Over 0.5 | 100 % | 67 % | 100 % |
| Over 1.5 | 97 % | 65 % | 99 % |
| Over 2.5 | 15 % | 61 % | 60 % |
| Over 3.5 | 8 % | 45 % | 55 % |
| Over 4.5 | 8 % | 4 % | 50 % |
| Over 5.5 | 0 % | 4 % | 29 % |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tie Breaks Per Match | 0.67 | 0.35 | 0.51 |
| Over 0.5 | 56 % | 33 % | 45 % |
| Over 1.5 | 10 % | 2 % | 6 % |
| Under 0.5 | 44 % | 67 % | 45 % |
| Under 1.5 | 90 % | 98 % | 6 % |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double Faults Per Match | 2.1 | 1.78 | 3.88 |
| Over 0.5 (1+) | 90 % | 69 % | 99 % |
| Over 1.5 (2+) | 56 % | 55 % | 92 % |
| Over 2.5 (3+) | 36 % | 35 % | 80 % |
| Over 3.5 (4+) | 18 % | 14 % | 66 % |
| Over 4.5 (5+) | 5 % | 4 % | 46 % |
| Over 5.5 (6+) | 3 % | 0 % | 35 % |
| Yannick Hanfmann | Alejandro Tabilo | Match total | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Points Won Per Match | 5.66 | 6.75 | 12.41 |
| Over 4.5 (5+) | 68 % | 70 % | 69 % |
| Over 5.5 (6+) | 64 % | 55 % | 60 % |
| Over 6.5 (7+) | 57 % | 50 % | 54 % |
| Over 7.5 (8+) | 54 % | 40 % | 47 % |
| Over 8.5 (9+) | 36 % | 33 % | 35 % |
| Over 9.5 (10+) | 32 % | 25 % | 29 % |
Source:tennisstats.com
Hanfmann Y go head-to-head with Tabilo A in tennis, in US Open. Men. Qualifying Wild Card Challenge, on 31 August 2026. The PropickAI Glicko-2 model rates Tabilo A as the favourite at around 55%. Sportsbook prices (7 books) put that result at roughly 56%.
Latest form: Hanfmann Y 3 won and 2 lost; Tabilo A 1 won and 4 lost. On the Glicko scale it is 1682 for Hanfmann Y against 1666 for Tabilo A - a gap of 16 points.
Our model and the market consensus broadly agree on this match. Model confidence in the favourite is low. That is a 1-point gap to the market. The favourite's edge is moderate, so a protective market (double chance or draw-no-bet) is steadier than a single outright bet. Key markers: an edge of 16 Glicko rating points, the model's 55% for Tabilo A. Below on this page: team form, head-to-head history, bookmaker odds and the full PropickAI AI breakdown. This is a probability read from our model plus the market line, not a guaranteed outcome.
Playoff draw
Playoff draw: gismo. For reference.
Play free: you start with $10,000 in virtual money. Bet on this match at our odds, then track your profit and climb the global leaderboard. No real money, no sign-up.
V baze uchteny nedavnie matchi oboikh uchastnikov.
We mark in green only strong signals where the model passed our publication filter. The other rows are for audit and training.
Tennis math model. Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.
Glicko-2 is a team-strength rating: it weighs the line, history and consistency, but is not a guarantee.
Model = Glicko + Elo strength prior (heuristic, historical calibration in progress). Glicko44.7% · +Elo prior (weight0.22).
Tennis without draws: the base signal comes from player rating, surface, form, serve/return and tournament fatigue. For live logic the set state and who is serving matter more than the overall points score.
Betting notes are built from the line, market and our math model: take a signal only when the model and market agree.
| Outcome | Baltbet | Betcity | Fonbet |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 52.4% | 1.94 51.6% | — | |
| 1.82 55.0% | 1.88 53.2% | — | |
| — | — | 1.67 59.9% | |
| — | — | 1.83 54.6% | |
| — | — | 2.90 34.5% | |
| — | — | 1.53 65.4% | |
| — | — | 1.72 58.1% | |
| — | — | 1.50 66.7% | |
| — | — | 1.27 78.7% | |
| — | — | 1.75 57.1% | |
| 1.87 53.5% | 1.86 53.8% | 1.52 65.8% | |
| 1.97 50.8% | 1.92 52.1% | 1.40 71.4% |
| Outcome | Fonbet |
|---|---|
| 11.00 9.1% | |
| 1.90 52.6% | |
| 3.10 32.3% | |
| 5.50 18.2% | |
| 1.35 74.1% | |
| 1.11 90.1% | |
| 1.01 99.0% | |
| 1.85 54.1% |
| Outcome | Baltbet | Betcity | Fonbet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 25.5 | — | — | 1.35 74.1% |
| Over 26.5 | — | — | 1.15 87.0% |
| Over 27.5 | — | — | 4.30 23.3% |
| Over 28.5 | — | — | 1.70 58.8% |
| Over 29.5 | — | — | 4.80 20.8% |
| Over 30.5 | — | — | 1.92 52.1% |
| Over 31.5 | — | — | 2.00 50.0% |
| Over 32.5 | — | — | 2.05 48.8% |
| Over 38.5 | 1.84 54.4% | — | — |
| Over 39.5 | 1.84 54.4% | 1.84 54.4% | — |
| Over 40.5 | 1.94 51.6% | 1.93 51.8% | — |
| Under 38.5 | 1.94 51.6% | — | — |
| Under 39.5 | 1.94 51.6% | 1.97 50.8% | — |
| Under 40.5 | 1.84 54.4% | 1.87 53.5% | — |
| Outcome | Fonbet |
|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 1.90 52.6% |
| Over 4.5 | 11.00 9.1% |
| Under 3.5 | 1.85 54.1% |
| Under 4.5 | 1.01 99.0% |
Hanfmann Y
Tabilo A
The Hanfmann Y - Tabilo A breakdown — outcomes, probabilities, risks and history — is available after a free sign-in.
By the PropickAI model, Tabilo A is favoured — about 55% win probability.
The consensus of 7 AI models and the Glicko-2 rating leans to Tabilo A. Full probabilities and bookmaker odds are shown on this page.
Live odds for Hanfmann Y vs Tabilo A from multiple bookmakers are listed on this page and refresh as the market moves.
August 31, 2026.